Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Margaret Birleson9801000
Councillor James Bond4300000
Councillor Sandreni Bonfante151500000
Councillor Jonathan Boulton9900010
Councillor Stephen Boulton7500000
Councillor James Broach141300000
Councillor Lynn Chesterman OBE131200010
Councillor Julie Cragg6504100
Councillor Larry Crofton7700000
Councillor Gail Ganney4102000
Councillor Helena Goldwater8600000
Councillor Simon Goldwater10900000
Councillor Rose Grewal151110000
Councillor Alastair Hellyer141310000
Councillor Max Holloway111101000
Councillor Duncan Jones131300000
Councillor Samuel Kasumu111010000
Councillor Tony Kingsbury10900020
Councillor James Lake7400000
Councillor Rebecca Louise Lass12900000
Councillor Frank A Marsh8600000
Councillor Steve McNamara5300000
Councillor George Michaelides11900000
Councillor Terry Mitchinson7400000
Councillor Gemma Moore9811000
Councillor Lucy Musk111001000
Councillor Adrienne Nix9810010
Councillor Nick Pace6301010
Councillor Darrell Panter121200010
Councillor Russ Platt9901010
Councillor Jane Quinton111101000
Councillor Timothy Rowse9900000
Councillor Bernard Sarson9700000
Councillor Astrid Scott6500000
Councillor Pankit Shah4400000
Councillor Michal Siewniak9800000
Councillor Jean-Paul Bernard Skoczylas101000000
Councillor Paul R Smith4300000
Councillor Craig Stanbury111100000
Councillor Fiona Thomson101002000
Councillor Kieran Thorpe111100000
Councillor Sunny Thusu11500000
Councillor Roger Trigg131200000
Councillor Stan Tunstall10801000
Councillor Flavia Wachuku6500000
Councillor Cathy Watson9800010
Councillor Jill Weston9810010
Councillor Paul Zukowskyj181510000